Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Elementary Awards
Elementary Awards
Mitchell Green
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

Above picture:  Salisbury Elementary sixth graders are shown leaving their mark with the panther designed by the sixth grade STUCO.

 
Salisbury Elementary school wrapped up the 2021-2022 school year with an end of year assembly on Friday.  At the assembly the following students were recognized for their outstanding achievements.

 

SES Good Citizenship Award-this award is voted on by the students and is given to 1 boy and 1 girl from each class.  

 Kindergarten- Bo Harmon, Sadie Sears, Brooklyn Bergfeld, Jaxon Manson, Ayden Zunguze

First Grade- Kaden Hafemeister, Mackenzie West, Macie Green, Ethan Littleton

Second Grade- Jase Bowen, Aubrey Farnen, Jayden Kruessel, Gillian Wilhoit

Third Grade- Annie Ramsey, Carter Wozniak, Adyn Henke, Riley Stevens

Fourth Grade- Natalie Biere, Grady Harmon, Peytyn Bennett, Cooper Kruessel

Fifth Grade- Lane Cruse, Abigail Rice, Madison Suttner, Cody Boeger

Sixth Grade- Hayden Ramsey, Morgan Sellers, Lydea Britt, Stephen Thomson

 

Reading Circle Certificates- received by successfully reading a specified number of books 

First Grade- Brett Bachtel, Kaden Hafemeister, Mackenzie West, Kaylin Billington, Miles Cooper, Macie Green, Ethan Littleton, Slade Monnig

Second Grade- Bryson Bennett, Jase Bowen, Sophia Cox, Aubrey Farnen, Austin Givens, Natalie Grant, Cheyenne Hurt, Mason Lewis, Reid Lilly, Lawson Ostermann, Elizabeth Rice, Cailynn Wilson, Sawyer Boss, Jailynn Frock, Luke Henke, Jayden Kruessel, Bretlee Ledbetter, Lanora Leon, Joseph Owens, Ryelyne Rifenberg, Brodey Snodgrass, August Tipton, Gillian Wilhoit

Third Grade- Brantly Atha, Hallie Ball, Miles Biere, Easton Cooper, Aiden Cruse, Annie Ramsey, Jasper Thomson, Nora Atterbury, Brayden Bachtel, Jaxson Billue, Olivia Estes, Issac Harmon, Adyn Henke, Tyler Kothe, Whesley Rexroat, Jameson Schoo, Caleb Shoemaker, Kai Sotelo, Riley Stevens

Fourth Grade- Brylee Alas-Taylor, Natalie Biere, Luke Britt, Aidan Farnen, Gabriella Frock, Grady Harmon, Corbin Henke, Bella Krueger, Brooklyn Moore, Reagan Parker, Westin Pegelow, Ryan Schmit, Kinsey Tiller, Shawna West, Caiden Wilshire, Peytyn Bennett, Gabby Gordon, Kyler Hafemeister, Wesley Harris, Willa Heddesheimer, Cooper Kruessel, Juliana Lewis, Alex McDonald, Sophis Rowe, Xavier Sloan, Dravin Trusty, Garrett Weimer, Jazmin Wilshire

Fifth Grade- Gracie Billue, Zane Blackwell, Alyssa Carrigan, Montgomery Criswell, Lane Cruse, Zane Estes, Avery Green, Olivia Henke, Chesney Kuhlman, Jordin Perkins, Abigail Rice, Vann Teeter, Beckett Cooper, Brett Cruse, Avah Lower, Ken Stone

Sixth Grade- Brynn Bachtel, Hunter Eden, Owen Hamillton, Kayleen Miles, Ethan Moore, Hayden Ramsey, Lucas Sears, Morgan Sellers, Allise Wales, Khloe Wilson, Lydea Britt, Gage Clark, Waylon McDonald, Seleena Ponder, Colton Teter, Stephen Thomson, Nolan Whitman, Asia Woods

SES Honor Roll

 3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Hallie Ball, Miles Biere, Annie Ramsey, Jasper Thomson, Nora Atterbury, Jaxson Billue, Issac Harmon, Jameson Schoo 

 

3rd Grade B Honor Roll

Easton Cooper, Aiden Cruse, Emery Nelson, Jaxon Phillips, Adaylee Wagner, Carter Wozniak, Brayden Bachtel, Olivia Estes, Ethan Fainter, Adyn Henke, Tyler Kothe, Brody Nolke, Wesley Rexroat, Caleb Shoemaker, Kai Sotelo, Riley Stevens

 

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Gabby Gordon, Kyler Hafemeister, Natalie Biere, Luke Britt, Grady Harmon, Reagan Parker, Shawna West

 

4th Grade B Honor Roll

Peytyn Bennett, Brant Clark, Wesley Harris, Willa Heddesheimer, Alex McDonald, Xavier Sloan, Garrett Weimer, Jazmin Wilshire, Brylee Alas-Taylor, Aidan Farnen, Corbin Henke, Xavier Koenig, Bella Krueger, Westin Pegelow, Ryan Schmit

 

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Gracie Billue, Montgomery Criswell, Lane Cruse, Avery Green, Chesney Kuhlman, Abigail Rice, Balston Brown, Beckett Cooper, Brett Cruse, Shane Walker, Bailey Weston

 

5th Grade B Honor Roll

Alyssa Carrigan, Zane Estes, Olivia Henke, Westan Rifenberg, Duke Wilson, Kaiden Jackson, Bryce Manson, Paxton Sanders, Ken Stone

 

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Lydea Britt, Waylon McDonald, Stephen Thomson, Brynn Bachtel, Hunter Eden, Lucas Sears, Morgan Sellers, Allise Wales

 

6th Grade B Honor Roll

Gage Clark, Quinn Nugent, Maddox Summers, Colton Teter, Nolan Whitman, Asia Woods, Seleena Ponder, Hayden Ramsey, Autumn Peglow, Kayleen Miles, Owen Hamilton

 

Standing Ovation Award for Outstanding Musicianship

 Kindergarten- Gracie Estes, Ayden Zunguze, Brynna Snodgrass, Jacob Lewis

First Grade- Karsen Nelson, Montana Edwards, Savannah Stevens, Ethan Littleton

Second Grade- Joseph Owens, Sawyer Boss, Bryson Bennett, Natalie Grant

Third Grade- Hallie Ball, Easton Cooper, Olivia Estes, Brayden Bachtel

Fourth Grade- Natalie Biere, Grady Harmon, Cooper Kruessel, Jazmin Wilshire

Fifth Grade- Gracie Billue, Zane Estes, Paxton Sanders, Bailey Weston

Sixth Grade- Allise Wales, Dominic Goett, Waylon McDonald, Lydea Britt

 
Other Awards

Kindergarten-Good Manners Award- Jacob Lewis, Brooklyn Bergfeld
                                   -Good Behavior Award- Clayton Pegelow, Ayden Zunguze

Second Grade-Addition & Subtraction Ninja Master- Luke Henke, Brodey Snodgrass, Gillian Wilhoit, Jase Bowen

Third Grade-Multiplication Boot Camp Award- Brantly Atha, Miles Biere, Easton Cooper, Annie Ramsey, Jasper Thomson, Nora Atterbury, Brayden Bachtel, Jaxson Billue, Issac Harmon, Adyn Henke, Brody Nolke, Jameson Schoo, Kai Sotelo, Riley Stevens

 

Physical Education Awards- Outstanding Performance and Sportsmanship

 Kindergarten- Lukas Ferguson, Gracie Estes

First Grade- Slade Monnig, Evelyn Bearden

Second Grade- Jayden Kruessel, Sophia Cox

Third Grade- Issac Harmon, Nora Atterbury

Fourth Grade- Alex McDonald, Natalie Biere

Fifth Grade- Vann Teeter, Olivia Henke

Sixth Grade- Stephen Thomson, Khloe Wilson

 

Art Awards- Outstanding Creativity

 Kindergarten- Imogen Atterbury, Clayton Pegelow, Samuel Hartmann, Adyn Zunguze

First Grade- Isabella Morrison, Aislyn Morrison, Evelyn Bearden, Kaden Hafemeister,
Macie Green

Second Grade- Austin Givens, Bryson Bennett, Bretlee Ledbetter, Lydia Stephan, 
Sawyer Boss

Third Grade- Jasper Thomson, Adaylee Wagner, Tyler Kothe, Olivia Estes

Fourth Grade- Ryan Schmit, Natalie Biere, Juliana Lewis, Gabby Gordon

Fifth Grade- Beckett Cooper, Seth Farnen, Jordin Perkins, Paxton Sanders, Lane Cruse, Bailey Weston

Sixth Grade- Allise Wales, Owen Hamilton, Lydea Britt, Asia Woods, Khloe Wilson, Autumn Peglow